Aux levels on all tracks changing to same value

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
starsky
Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Sep 28, 2012 3:02 am
Location: Belfast

Aux levels on all tracks changing to same value

Post by starsky » Thu Sep 19, 2013 3:09 pm

Rim, I've noticed this happening on the same 40 track project I'd sent to you earlier this month by Dropbox (regarding the memory leakage of freeze tracks). It happens with ios7 too. The bug usually occurs if I'm writing automation on a SUB channel, and if I change the Aux level whilst doing this, I think it is then that the aux levels change to the same value on every track. Once this happens, I would have to readjust all the levels back to what there were by memory, as the undo function doesn't wok for this.

Furthermore, the bug then seems happen more frequently when changing any aux level on a track. I often use reverbs in my Aux effect sends. Either convolution or classic verb. I get round it by coming out of auria, closing it and repenting it again.

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 8401
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Aux levels on all tracks changing to same value

Post by Rim » Thu Sep 19, 2013 4:36 pm

Thanks for letting me know. I've added this to my list.

Rim

starsky
Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Sep 28, 2012 3:02 am
Location: Belfast

Re: Aux levels on all tracks changing to same value

Post by starsky » Fri Sep 20, 2013 4:18 am

Rim wrote:Thanks for letting me know. I've added this to my list.

Rim
Thanks Rim

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Katapulttom and 4 guests